Corona Live Update

5,607

Corona Live Status & Update

Global

Confirmed
18,440,689
+5,258
Deaths
697,100
+277
Recovered
11,672,261
Active
6,071,328
Last updated: August 4, 2020 - 1:41 am (+00:00)

Last updated: August 4, 2020 - 1:41 am (+00:00)
1-910-99100-9991,000-9,99910,000+

Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
USA4,862,1740158,92902,446,798
Brazil2,751,665094,70201,912,319
India1,855,331038,97101,230,440
Russia856,264014,2070653,593
South Africa516,86208,5390358,037
Mexico443,8134,76748,012266295,677
Peru433,100019,8110298,091
Chile361,49309,7070333,976
Spain344,134028,47200
Colombia327,850011,0170173,727
Iran312,035017,4050270,228
UK305,623046,21000
Saudi Arabia280,09302,9490242,055
Pakistan280,02905,9840248,873
Italy248,229035,1660200,589
Bangladesh242,10203,1840137,905
Turkey233,85105,7470217,497
Germany212,32009,2320194,700
Argentina206,74303,813091,302
France191,295030,294081,500
Iraq131,88604,934094,111
Canada117,03108,9470101,597
Indonesia113,13405,302070,237
Qatar111,32201770108,002
Philippines106,33002,104065,821
Egypt94,64004,888044,066
Kazakhstan92,6620793062,511
Ecuador87,04105,767059,344
China84,464364,634079,030
Sweden81,01205,74400
Bolivia80,15303,153024,156
Oman79,1590421061,421
Israel74,4300546047,571
Ukraine73,15801,738039,876
Dominican Republic73,11701,183038,824
Belgium69,84909,845017,590
Panama68,45601,497042,093
Kuwait68,2990461059,739
Belarus68,1660571062,943
UAE61,1630351054,863
Netherlands55,47006,14900
Romania54,00902,432027,750
Singapore53,051027047,179
Portugal51,56901,738037,111
Guatemala51,54202,013039,346
Poland47,46901,732034,881
Nigeria44,1290896020,663
Honduras43,19701,37705,794
Bahrain41,8350150039,007
Armenia39,1020762029,861
Japan38,68701,012026,487
Ghana37,8120191034,313
Kyrgyzstan37,12901,420027,927
Afghanistan36,74701,288025,669
Switzerland35,61601,981031,500
Azerbaijan32,6840468027,760
Algeria31,97201,239021,901
Serbia26,4510598014,047
Ireland26,20801,763023,364
Morocco26,1960401018,968
Uzbekistan26,0660157016,838
Moldova25,4820800017,942
Kenya22,597038208,740
Austria21,3850718019,063
Venezuela20,7540180011,622
Nepal20,750057014,961
Costa Rica19,402017104,689
Ethiopia19,289033607,931
Australia18,7284102321110,622
El Salvador17,843047708,809
Cameroon17,2550391015,320
Czechia17,0080386011,708
Côte d'Ivoire16,2200102011,887
S. Korea14,42334301013,352
Denmark13,9960616012,682
Palestine12,54108405,390
Bosnia12,462036206,359
Bulgaria12,159040406,684
Sudan11,738075206,137
Madagascar11,660011808,825
Macedonia11,128050006,972
Senegal10,386021106,901
Norway9,334025608,752
DRC9,133021507,424
Malaysia9,001012508,668
French Guiana7,94804406,767
Gabon7,64605105,408
Tajikistan7,53806106,317
Haiti7,476016504,606
Finland7,466032906,950
Guinea7,36404606,505
Luxembourg6,864011805,498
Zambia6,580017104,701
Mauritania6,382015705,174
Paraguay5,72405504,249
Albania5,620017203,031
Croatia5,294015304,438
Djibouti5,24005905,028
Lebanon5,06206501,837
Equatorial Guinea4,82108302,182
Greece4,737020901,374
Central African Republic4,61405901,635
Hungary4,544059703,413
Maldives4,29301802,670
Malawi4,272012301,945
Zimbabwe4,07508001,057
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya4,0630930625
Nicaragua3,672011602,492
Hong Kong3,59203802,037
Congo3,54605801,589
Thailand3,32005803,142
Montenegro3,30105201,445
Somalia3,22009301,598
Mayotte3,00803902,738
Swaziland2,83804501,253
Sri Lanka2,82801102,517
Cuba2,67008702,373
Cabo Verde2,58302501,911
Mali2,543012401,943
South Sudan2,42904601,175
Namibia2,4060120187
Slovakia2,35402901,746
Slovenia2,181012201,831
Lithuania2,12008001,645
Rwanda2,0920501,169
Estonia2,08006301,935
Guinea-Bissau1,9810270803
Mozambique1,9730140676
Iceland1,91501001,825
Suriname1,89302701,227
Sierra Leone1,84806701,375
Benin1,80503601,036
Yemen1,73404990863
New Zealand1,56702201,523
Tunisia1,56505101,225
Uruguay1,29103601,023
Angola1,2800580476
Latvia1,24603201,052
Jordan1,21801101,131
Liberia1,2140780696
Uganda1,1950501,070
Georgia1,1790170959
Cyprus1,1550190856
Niger1,15206901,032
Burkina Faso1,1500530947
Togo9760190663
Andorra9370520821
Chad9360750814
Jamaica90511120743
Malta874090666
Sao Tome and Principe8740150787
Syrian Arab Republic8470460268
Botswana80402063
Lesotho7180190173
Diamond Princess7120130651
San Marino6990420657
Bahamas679014091
Réunion667040592
Vietnam652060374
Channel Islands5910470533
Tanzania5090210183
Gambia49809068
Taiwan475070441
Guyana4740210185
Burundi395010304
Comoros386070330
Myanmar355060302
Mauritius3440100334
Isle of Man3360240312
Mongolia293000230
Eritrea282000225
Guadeloupe2720140179
Martinique269015098
Cambodia240000197
Faroe Islands225000192
Cayman Islands203010202
Gibraltar188000183
Trinidad and Tobago182080135
Bermuda157090144
Sint Maarten146016064
Brunei141030138
Barbados13207098
Aruba124030112
Monaco121040105
Turks and Caicos Islands11602038
Seychelles114000113
Papua New Guinea11102034
Bhutan10300089
Antigua and Barbuda9103067
Liechtenstein8901085
French Polynesia6200062
Belize5702030
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines5500045
Saint Martin5303041
Macao4600046
Curaçao2901024
Fiji2701018
Saint Lucia2500022
Grenada2400023
Timor-Leste2400024
New Caledonia2200022
Lao People's Democratic Republic2000019
Dominica1800018
Saint Kitts and Nevis1700016
Greenland1400013
Caribbean Netherlands130007
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1300013
Montserrat1301010
Holy See (Vatican City State)1200012
Western Sahara100108
MS Zaandam90200
St. Barth90006
British Virgin Islands80107
Saint Pierre Miquelon40001
Anguilla30003
Last updated: August 4, 2020 - 1:41 am (+00:00)

Global

Confirmed
1,855,331
Deaths
38,971
Recovered
1,230,440
Active
585,920
Last updated: August 4, 2020 - 1:41 am (+00:00)

Global

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
    • USA
      4,862,174
      158,929
      2,446,798
    • Brazil
      2,751,665
      94,702
      1,912,319
    • India
      1,855,331
      38,971
      1,230,440
    • Russia
      856,264
      14,207
      653,593
    • South Africa
      516,862
      8,539
      358,037
    • Mexico
      443,813
      48,012
      295,677
    • Peru
      433,100
      19,811
      298,091
    • Chile
      361,493
      9,707
      333,976
    • Spain
      344,134
      28,472
      0
    • Colombia
      327,850
      11,017
      173,727
    • Iran
      312,035
      17,405
      270,228
    • UK
      305,623
      46,210
      0
    • Saudi Arabia
      280,093
      2,949
      242,055
    • Pakistan
      280,029
      5,984
      248,873
    • Italy
      248,229
      35,166
      200,589
    • Bangladesh
      242,102
      3,184
      137,905
    • Turkey
      233,851
      5,747
      217,497
    • Germany
      212,320
      9,232
      194,700
    • Argentina
      206,743
      3,813
      91,302
    • France
      191,295
      30,294
      81,500
    • Iraq
      131,886
      4,934
      94,111
    • Canada
      117,031
      8,947
      101,597
    • Indonesia
      113,134
      5,302
      70,237
    • Qatar
      111,322
      177
      108,002
    • Philippines
      106,330
      2,104
      65,821
    • Egypt
      94,640
      4,888
      44,066
    • Kazakhstan
      92,662
      793
      62,511
    • Ecuador
      87,041
      5,767
      59,344
    • China
      84,464
      4,634
      79,030
    • Sweden
      81,012
      5,744
      0
    • Bolivia
      80,153
      3,153
      24,156
    • Oman
      79,159
      421
      61,421
    • Israel
      74,430
      546
      47,571
    • Ukraine
      73,158
      1,738
      39,876
    • Dominican Republic
      73,117
      1,183
      38,824
    • Belgium
      69,849
      9,845
      17,590
    • Panama
      68,456
      1,497
      42,093
    • Kuwait
      68,299
      461
      59,739
    • Belarus
      68,166
      571
      62,943
    • UAE
      61,163
      351
      54,863
    • Netherlands
      55,470
      6,149
      0
    • Romania
      54,009
      2,432
      27,750
    • Singapore
      53,051
      27
      47,179
    • Portugal
      51,569
      1,738
      37,111
    • Guatemala
      51,542
      2,013
      39,346
    • Poland
      47,469
      1,732
      34,881
    • Nigeria
      44,129
      896
      20,663
    • Honduras
      43,197
      1,377
      5,794
    • Bahrain
      41,835
      150
      39,007
    • Armenia
      39,102
      762
      29,861
    • Japan
      38,687
      1,012
      26,487
    • Ghana
      37,812
      191
      34,313
    • Kyrgyzstan
      37,129
      1,420
      27,927
    • Afghanistan
      36,747
      1,288
      25,669
    • Switzerland
      35,616
      1,981
      31,500
    • Azerbaijan
      32,684
      468
      27,760
    • Algeria
      31,972
      1,239
      21,901
    • Serbia
      26,451
      598
      14,047
    • Ireland
      26,208
      1,763
      23,364
    • Morocco
      26,196
      401
      18,968
    • Uzbekistan
      26,066
      157
      16,838
    • Moldova
      25,482
      800
      17,942
    • Kenya
      22,597
      382
      8,740
    • Austria
      21,385
      718
      19,063
    • Venezuela
      20,754
      180
      11,622
    • Nepal
      20,750
      57
      14,961
    • Costa Rica
      19,402
      171
      4,689
    • Ethiopia
      19,289
      336
      7,931
    • Australia
      18,728
      232
      10,622
    • El Salvador
      17,843
      477
      8,809
    • Cameroon
      17,255
      391
      15,320
    • Czechia
      17,008
      386
      11,708
    • Côte d'Ivoire
      16,220
      102
      11,887
    • S. Korea
      14,423
      301
      13,352
    • Denmark
      13,996
      616
      12,682
    • Palestine
      12,541
      84
      5,390
    • Bosnia
      12,462
      362
      6,359
    • Bulgaria
      12,159
      404
      6,684
    • Sudan
      11,738
      752
      6,137
    • Madagascar
      11,660
      118
      8,825
    • Macedonia
      11,128
      500
      6,972
    • Senegal
      10,386
      211
      6,901
    • Norway
      9,334
      256
      8,752
    • DRC
      9,133
      215
      7,424
    • Malaysia
      9,001
      125
      8,668
    • French Guiana
      7,948
      44
      6,767
    • Gabon
      7,646
      51
      5,408
    • Tajikistan
      7,538
      61
      6,317
    • Haiti
      7,476
      165
      4,606
    • Finland
      7,466
      329
      6,950
    • Guinea
      7,364
      46
      6,505
    • Luxembourg
      6,864
      118
      5,498
    • Zambia
      6,580
      171
      4,701
    • Mauritania
      6,382
      157
      5,174
    • Paraguay
      5,724
      55
      4,249
    • Albania
      5,620
      172
      3,031
    • Croatia
      5,294
      153
      4,438
    • Djibouti
      5,240
      59
      5,028
    • Lebanon
      5,062
      65
      1,837
    • Equatorial Guinea
      4,821
      83
      2,182
    • Greece
      4,737
      209
      1,374
    • Central African Republic
      4,614
      59
      1,635
    • Hungary
      4,544
      597
      3,413
    • Maldives
      4,293
      18
      2,670
    • Malawi
      4,272
      123
      1,945
    • Zimbabwe
      4,075
      80
      1,057
    • Libyan Arab Jamahiriya
      4,063
      93
      625
    • Nicaragua
      3,672
      116
      2,492
    • Hong Kong
      3,592
      38
      2,037
    • Congo
      3,546
      58
      1,589
    • Thailand
      3,320
      58
      3,142
    • Montenegro
      3,301
      52
      1,445
    • Somalia
      3,220
      93
      1,598
    • Mayotte
      3,008
      39
      2,738
    • Swaziland
      2,838
      45
      1,253
    • Sri Lanka
      2,828
      11
      2,517
    • Cuba
      2,670
      87
      2,373
    • Cabo Verde
      2,583
      25
      1,911
    • Mali
      2,543
      124
      1,943
    • South Sudan
      2,429
      46
      1,175
    • Namibia
      2,406
      12
      187
    • Slovakia
      2,354
      29
      1,746
    • Slovenia
      2,181
      122
      1,831
    • Lithuania
      2,120
      80
      1,645
    • Rwanda
      2,092
      5
      1,169
    • Estonia
      2,080
      63
      1,935
    • Guinea-Bissau
      1,981
      27
      803
    • Mozambique
      1,973
      14
      676
    • Iceland
      1,915
      10
      1,825
    • Suriname
      1,893
      27
      1,227
    • Sierra Leone
      1,848
      67
      1,375
    • Benin
      1,805
      36
      1,036
    • Yemen
      1,734
      499
      863
    • New Zealand
      1,567
      22
      1,523
    • Tunisia
      1,565
      51
      1,225
    • Uruguay
      1,291
      36
      1,023
    • Angola
      1,280
      58
      476
    • Latvia
      1,246
      32
      1,052
    • Jordan
      1,218
      11
      1,131
    • Liberia
      1,214
      78
      696
    • Uganda
      1,195
      5
      1,070
    • Georgia
      1,179
      17
      959
    • Cyprus
      1,155
      19
      856
    • Niger
      1,152
      69
      1,032
    • Burkina Faso
      1,150
      53
      947
    • Togo
      976
      19
      663
    • Andorra
      937
      52
      821
    • Chad
      936
      75
      814
    • Jamaica
      905
      12
      743
    • Malta
      874
      9
      666
    • Sao Tome and Principe
      874
      15
      787
    • Syrian Arab Republic
      847
      46
      268
    • Botswana
      804
      2
      63
    • Lesotho
      718
      19
      173
    • Diamond Princess
      712
      13
      651
    • San Marino
      699
      42
      657
    • Bahamas
      679
      14
      91
    • Réunion
      667
      4
      592
    • Vietnam
      652
      6
      374
    • Channel Islands
      591
      47
      533
    • Tanzania
      509
      21
      183
    • Gambia
      498
      9
      68
    • Taiwan
      475
      7
      441
    • Guyana
      474
      21
      185
    • Burundi
      395
      1
      304
    • Comoros
      386
      7
      330
    • Myanmar
      355
      6
      302
    • Mauritius
      344
      10
      334
    • Isle of Man
      336
      24
      312
    • Mongolia
      293
      0
      230
    • Eritrea
      282
      0
      225
    • Guadeloupe
      272
      14
      179
    • Martinique
      269
      15
      98
    • Cambodia
      240
      0
      197
    • Faroe Islands
      225
      0
      192
    • Cayman Islands
      203
      1
      202
    • Gibraltar
      188
      0
      183
    • Trinidad and Tobago
      182
      8
      135
    • Bermuda
      157
      9
      144
    • Sint Maarten
      146
      16
      64
    • Brunei
      141
      3
      138
    • Barbados
      132
      7
      98
    • Aruba
      124
      3
      112
    • Monaco
      121
      4
      105
    • Turks and Caicos Islands
      116
      2
      38
    • Seychelles
      114
      0
      113
    • Papua New Guinea
      111
      2
      34
    • Bhutan
      103
      0
      89
    • Antigua and Barbuda
      91
      3
      67
    • Liechtenstein
      89
      1
      85
    • French Polynesia
      62
      0
      62
    • Belize
      57
      2
      30
    • Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
      55
      0
      45
    • Saint Martin
      53
      3
      41
    • Macao
      46
      0
      46
    • Curaçao
      29
      1
      24
    • Fiji
      27
      1
      18
    • Saint Lucia
      25
      0
      22
    • Grenada
      24
      0
      23
    • Timor-Leste
      24
      0
      24
    • New Caledonia
      22
      0
      22
    • Lao People's Democratic Republic
      20
      0
      19
    • Dominica
      18
      0
      18
    • Saint Kitts and Nevis
      17
      0
      16
    • Greenland
      14
      0
      13
    • Caribbean Netherlands
      13
      0
      7
    • Falkland Islands (Malvinas)
      13
      0
      13
    • Montserrat
      13
      1
      10
    • Holy See (Vatican City State)
      12
      0
      12
    • Western Sahara
      10
      1
      8
    • MS Zaandam
      9
      2
      0
    • St. Barth
      9
      0
      6
    • British Virgin Islands
      8
      1
      7
    • Saint Pierre Miquelon
      4
      0
      1
    • Anguilla
      3
      0
      3
    Total
    18,440,689
    697,100
    11,466,412
    Last updated: August 4, 2020 - 1:41 am (+00:00)

     

    Get real time updates directly on you device, subscribe now.

    Comments are closed.

    You cannot copy content of this page