Corona Live Update

Corona Live Status & Update

Global

Confirmed
108,794,868
+81,284
Deaths
2,395,761
+3,060
Recovered
80,974,120
Active
25,424,987
Last updated: February 13, 2021 - 11:28 am (+00:00)

Last updated: February 13, 2021 - 11:28 am (+00:00)
1-910-99100-9991,000-9,99910,000+

Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
USA28,106,7040492,521018,040,312
India10,892,5500155,588010,598,709
Brazil9,765,6940237,60108,678,327
Russia4,057,69814,86179,6965023,577,907
UK4,013,7990116,28702,094,007
France3,427,386081,4480238,753
Spain3,056,035064,74700
Italy2,697,296093,04502,202,077
Turkey2,572,190027,28402,461,204
Germany2,330,422065,03602,112,000
Colombia2,185,169057,19602,072,793
Argentina2,015,496050,02901,814,160
Mexico1,978,95410,388172,5571,3231,535,786
Poland1,583,6216,58640,7092841,336,467
Iran1,503,753058,80901,285,014
South Africa1,487,681047,67001,383,626
Ukraine1,268,0495,18224,2851111,112,299
Peru1,220,748043,25501,130,923
Indonesia1,210,7038,84432,9362801,016,036
Czechia1,082,8498,78218,05873963,707
Netherlands1,021,643014,72700
Canada820,306021,1620762,200
Portugal781,223015,0340652,739
Chile768,471019,3450725,945
Romania757,676019,2770703,966
Belgium735,2202,12021,5994850,520
Israel718,74605,3040651,522
Iraq639,438013,1570604,822
Sweden608,411012,42800
Pakistan561,6251,26212,27658523,700
Philippines547,2551,96011,50712500,781
Switzerland540,72709,7470317,600
Bangladesh539,97508,2530486,393
Morocco477,65608,4500457,956
Austria430,87008,1700408,426
Serbia417,87104,199031,536
Japan411,75106,7740378,024
Hungary385,7552,02013,63693293,542
Saudi Arabia372,07306,4240362,947
UAE345,6052,6311,00115326,780
Jordan343,56304,4330324,711
Lebanon334,09303,9150224,380
Panama330,98505,5950306,634
Slovakia276,2342,3305,81279255,300
Nepal272,614572,0540268,929
Belarus267,0291,7451,84010255,980
Georgia265,2005353,3437257,441
Ecuador263,517015,2200220,398
Malaysia261,8053,4999585209,289
Croatia237,4593795,29917229,709
Bolivia235,0981,24411,10763175,958
Azerbaijan231,84003,1730226,345
Bulgaria229,01009,5940196,204
Dominican Republic227,76402,9170173,882
Tunisia221,45507,4610181,198
Ireland207,72003,865023,364
Denmark203,79302,2800195,625
Kazakhstan200,9649202,5400183,315
Costa Rica199,18702,7140160,946
Lithuania190,2415103,05717173,505
Slovenia179,1481,0053,70513162,248
Kuwait176,05209920164,537
Egypt172,60209,8990134,215
Greece170,24406,0770150,880
Armenia169,0221923,1402160,942
Moldova168,82603,6260156,198
Guatemala166,28306,0570152,920
Palestine166,20001,9180155,362
Honduras159,0246693,8481063,153
Qatar156,8044532551148,137
Ethiopia145,54802,1770127,864
Nigeria144,52101,7340118,866
Paraguay142,59802,9040118,750
Myanmar141,54303,1880129,287
Oman136,62201,5390128,461
Venezuela132,25901,2670124,253
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya126,88102,0140109,262
Bosnia125,40204,8810104,135
Bahrain111,31203950103,878
Algeria110,30302,932075,628
Kenya102,61301,794084,873
Macedonia96,51802,971087,324
Albania90,83501,531055,243
China89,75684,636084,357
Kyrgyzstan85,441431,441282,184
S. Korea83,1993621,514773,227
Uzbekistan79,38141622077,829
Latvia76,2827731,4431264,528
Ghana74,3470505066,333
Sri Lanka74,0560384066,984
Montenegro68,0040880058,561
Zambia67,6810931061,302
Norway66,2360592057,004
Singapore59,786929059,569
El Salvador57,42801,727051,983
Afghanistan55,492192,427048,392
Luxembourg52,5390606049,301
Estonia51,749760491541,199
Finland50,007435710040,000
Mozambique48,5880514031,016
Uruguay47,8280527041,966
Uganda39,9790328014,520
Cuba36,5950257031,534
Namibia35,5540384034,002
Zimbabwe35,04501,393029,959
Cyprus32,288021902,057
Cameroon32,0980479029,609
Côte d'Ivoire30,7170173028,914
Senegal30,641265741625,162
Australia28,8925909026,113
Malawi28,6300926013,347
Sudan27,82001,849022,208
Botswana24,9260202021,214
Thailand24,40512680021,180
DRC24,1520691015,182
Angola20,2940490018,786
Malta19,4970288016,811
Madagascar19,3600285018,490
Jamaica18,5270368012,504
French Polynesia18,263013504,842
Maldives17,507058215,142
Rwanda17,2000236013,937
Mauritania16,9540427016,186
French Guiana16,45608009,995
Swaziland16,4550630012,140
Guinea14,860084014,412
Syrian Arab Republic14,765097108,520
Cabo Verde14,6470139014,134
Tajikistan13,308090013,218
Mayotte12,70207202,964
Gabon12,577073011,534
Belize12,1340313011,623
Haiti12,016024609,258
Burkina Faso11,5380137010,758
Réunion10,907047010,049
Hong Kong10,76812193110,160
Andorra10,427010609,833
Lesotho9,852022502,940
Guadeloupe9,351015602,242
Suriname8,778016608,179
Congo8,419012307,019
Bahamas8,311017806,931
Mali8,222034006,154
Guyana8,181018607,281
Trinidad and Tobago7,637013707,323
Aruba7,36806807,017
Martinique6,553045098
Nicaragua6,347017104,225
Iceland6,03302905,978
Djibouti5,96706305,854
Togo5,75708004,899
Equatorial Guinea5,66308705,422
South Sudan5,3101767423,769
Somalia5,075014603,733
Central African Republic4,99606304,885
Niger4,678016904,135
Curaçao4,64302204,559
Benin4,56005603,772
Gambia4,302013503,891
Gibraltar4,21208404,032
Channel Islands3,98008303,568
Sierra Leone3,81707902,535
Chad3,597012803,131
Comoros3,290012502,730
San Marino3,27807202,956
Guinea-Bissau2,86904602,432
Liechtenstein2,53705202,457
Saint Lucia2,48702301,654
Eritrea2,4290701,828
New Zealand2,32822502,258
Mongolia2,29346201,653
Vietnam2,168263501,529
Yemen2,136061601,430
Sint Maarten1,99102701,870
Liberia1,95608401,770
Barbados1,94702101,587
Turks and Caicos Islands1,83301201,433
Seychelles1,8020701,236
Burundi1,797030773
Monaco1,75202101,490
Sao Tome and Principe1,47801901,100
Saint Martin1,40801201,050
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines1,370060467
Taiwan937090859
Papua New Guinea914090846
Bhutan863010855
Diamond Princess7120130699
Bermuda6940120675
Faroe Islands657010653
Mauritius5950100546
Tanzania5090210183
Cambodia479000463
St. Barth455010247
Isle of Man4360250407
Antigua and Barbuda419090199
Cayman Islands416020378
Caribbean Netherlands360030244
Brunei184030175
Grenada148010146
Dominica121000110
British Virgin Islands11401095
Timor-Leste10110062
Fiji5602054
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)5300038
New Caledonia5200049
Macao4800046
Lao People's Democratic Republic4500041
Saint Kitts and Nevis4000038
Greenland3000030
Holy See (Vatican City State)2700015
Saint Pierre Miquelon2400016
Montserrat1901013
Anguilla1800016
Solomon Islands1800014
Western Sahara100108
MS Zaandam90207
Wallis and Futuna90005
Marshall Islands40004
Samoa31002
Micronesia10001
Vanuatu10001
Last updated: February 13, 2021 - 11:28 am (+00:00)

Global

Confirmed
10,892,550
Deaths
155,588
Recovered
10,598,709
Active
138,253
Last updated: February 13, 2021 - 11:28 am (+00:00)

Global

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
    • USA
      28,106,704
      492,521
      18,040,312
    • India
      10,892,550
      155,588
      10,598,709
    • Brazil
      9,765,694
      237,601
      8,678,327
    • Russia
      4,057,698
      79,696
      3,577,907
    • UK
      4,013,799
      116,287
      2,094,007
    • France
      3,427,386
      81,448
      238,753
    • Spain
      3,056,035
      64,747
      0
    • Italy
      2,697,296
      93,045
      2,202,077
    • Turkey
      2,572,190
      27,284
      2,461,204
    • Germany
      2,330,422
      65,036
      2,112,000
    • Colombia
      2,185,169
      57,196
      2,072,793
    • Argentina
      2,015,496
      50,029
      1,814,160
    • Mexico
      1,978,954
      172,557
      1,535,786
    • Poland
      1,583,621
      40,709
      1,336,467
    • Iran
      1,503,753
      58,809
      1,285,014
    • South Africa
      1,487,681
      47,670
      1,383,626
    • Ukraine
      1,268,049
      24,285
      1,112,299
    • Peru
      1,220,748
      43,255
      1,130,923
    • Indonesia
      1,210,703
      32,936
      1,016,036
    • Czechia
      1,082,849
      18,058
      963,707
    • Netherlands
      1,021,643
      14,727
      0
    • Canada
      820,306
      21,162
      762,200
    • Portugal
      781,223
      15,034
      652,739
    • Chile
      768,471
      19,345
      725,945
    • Romania
      757,676
      19,277
      703,966
    • Belgium
      735,220
      21,599
      50,520
    • Israel
      718,746
      5,304
      651,522
    • Iraq
      639,438
      13,157
      604,822
    • Sweden
      608,411
      12,428
      0
    • Pakistan
      561,625
      12,276
      523,700
    • Philippines
      547,255
      11,507
      500,781
    • Switzerland
      540,727
      9,747
      317,600
    • Bangladesh
      539,975
      8,253
      486,393
    • Morocco
      477,656
      8,450
      457,956
    • Austria
      430,870
      8,170
      408,426
    • Serbia
      417,871
      4,199
      31,536
    • Japan
      411,751
      6,774
      378,024
    • Hungary
      385,755
      13,636
      293,542
    • Saudi Arabia
      372,073
      6,424
      362,947
    • UAE
      345,605
      1,001
      326,780
    • Jordan
      343,563
      4,433
      324,711
    • Lebanon
      334,093
      3,915
      224,380
    • Panama
      330,985
      5,595
      306,634
    • Slovakia
      276,234
      5,812
      255,300
    • Nepal
      272,614
      2,054
      268,929
    • Belarus
      267,029
      1,840
      255,980
    • Georgia
      265,200
      3,343
      257,441
    • Ecuador
      263,517
      15,220
      220,398
    • Malaysia
      261,805
      958
      209,289
    • Croatia
      237,459
      5,299
      229,709
    • Bolivia
      235,098
      11,107
      175,958
    • Azerbaijan
      231,840
      3,173
      226,345
    • Bulgaria
      229,010
      9,594
      196,204
    • Dominican Republic
      227,764
      2,917
      173,882
    • Tunisia
      221,455
      7,461
      181,198
    • Ireland
      207,720
      3,865
      23,364
    • Denmark
      203,793
      2,280
      195,625
    • Kazakhstan
      200,964
      2,540
      183,315
    • Costa Rica
      199,187
      2,714
      160,946
    • Lithuania
      190,241
      3,057
      173,505
    • Slovenia
      179,148
      3,705
      162,248
    • Kuwait
      176,052
      992
      164,537
    • Egypt
      172,602
      9,899
      134,215
    • Greece
      170,244
      6,077
      150,880
    • Armenia
      169,022
      3,140
      160,942
    • Moldova
      168,826
      3,626
      156,198
    • Guatemala
      166,283
      6,057
      152,920
    • Palestine
      166,200
      1,918
      155,362
    • Honduras
      159,024
      3,848
      63,153
    • Qatar
      156,804
      255
      148,137
    • Ethiopia
      145,548
      2,177
      127,864
    • Nigeria
      144,521
      1,734
      118,866
    • Paraguay
      142,598
      2,904
      118,750
    • Myanmar
      141,543
      3,188
      129,287
    • Oman
      136,622
      1,539
      128,461
    • Venezuela
      132,259
      1,267
      124,253
    • Libyan Arab Jamahiriya
      126,881
      2,014
      109,262
    • Bosnia
      125,402
      4,881
      104,135
    • Bahrain
      111,312
      395
      103,878
    • Algeria
      110,303
      2,932
      75,628
    • Kenya
      102,613
      1,794
      84,873
    • Macedonia
      96,518
      2,971
      87,324
    • Albania
      90,835
      1,531
      55,243
    • China
      89,756
      4,636
      84,357
    • Kyrgyzstan
      85,441
      1,441
      82,184
    • S. Korea
      83,199
      1,514
      73,227
    • Uzbekistan
      79,381
      622
      77,829
    • Latvia
      76,282
      1,443
      64,528
    • Ghana
      74,347
      505
      66,333
    • Sri Lanka
      74,056
      384
      66,984
    • Montenegro
      68,004
      880
      58,561
    • Zambia
      67,681
      931
      61,302
    • Norway
      66,236
      592
      57,004
    • Singapore
      59,786
      29
      59,569
    • El Salvador
      57,428
      1,727
      51,983
    • Afghanistan
      55,492
      2,427
      48,392
    • Luxembourg
      52,539
      606
      49,301
    • Estonia
      51,749
      491
      41,199
    • Finland
      50,007
      710
      40,000
    • Mozambique
      48,588
      514
      31,016
    • Uruguay
      47,828
      527
      41,966
    • Uganda
      39,979
      328
      14,520
    • Cuba
      36,595
      257
      31,534
    • Namibia
      35,554
      384
      34,002
    • Zimbabwe
      35,045
      1,393
      29,959
    • Cyprus
      32,288
      219
      2,057
    • Cameroon
      32,098
      479
      29,609
    • Côte d'Ivoire
      30,717
      173
      28,914
    • Senegal
      30,641
      741
      25,162
    • Australia
      28,892
      909
      26,113
    • Malawi
      28,630
      926
      13,347
    • Sudan
      27,820
      1,849
      22,208
    • Botswana
      24,926
      202
      21,214
    • Thailand
      24,405
      80
      21,180
    • DRC
      24,152
      691
      15,182
    • Angola
      20,294
      490
      18,786
    • Malta
      19,497
      288
      16,811
    • Madagascar
      19,360
      285
      18,490
    • Jamaica
      18,527
      368
      12,504
    • French Polynesia
      18,263
      135
      4,842
    • Maldives
      17,507
      58
      15,142
    • Rwanda
      17,200
      236
      13,937
    • Mauritania
      16,954
      427
      16,186
    • French Guiana
      16,456
      80
      9,995
    • Swaziland
      16,455
      630
      12,140
    • Guinea
      14,860
      84
      14,412
    • Syrian Arab Republic
      14,765
      971
      8,520
    • Cabo Verde
      14,647
      139
      14,134
    • Tajikistan
      13,308
      90
      13,218
    • Mayotte
      12,702
      72
      2,964
    • Gabon
      12,577
      73
      11,534
    • Belize
      12,134
      313
      11,623
    • Haiti
      12,016
      246
      9,258
    • Burkina Faso
      11,538
      137
      10,758
    • Réunion
      10,907
      47
      10,049
    • Hong Kong
      10,768
      193
      10,160
    • Andorra
      10,427
      106
      9,833
    • Lesotho
      9,852
      225
      2,940
    • Guadeloupe
      9,351
      156
      2,242
    • Suriname
      8,778
      166
      8,179
    • Congo
      8,419
      123
      7,019
    • Bahamas
      8,311
      178
      6,931
    • Mali
      8,222
      340
      6,154
    • Guyana
      8,181
      186
      7,281
    • Trinidad and Tobago
      7,637
      137
      7,323
    • Aruba
      7,368
      68
      7,017
    • Martinique
      6,553
      45
      98
    • Nicaragua
      6,347
      171
      4,225
    • Iceland
      6,033
      29
      5,978
    • Djibouti
      5,967
      63
      5,854
    • Togo
      5,757
      80
      4,899
    • Equatorial Guinea
      5,663
      87
      5,422
    • South Sudan
      5,310
      74
      3,769
    • Somalia
      5,075
      146
      3,733
    • Central African Republic
      4,996
      63
      4,885
    • Niger
      4,678
      169
      4,135
    • Curaçao
      4,643
      22
      4,559
    • Benin
      4,560
      56
      3,772
    • Gambia
      4,302
      135
      3,891
    • Gibraltar
      4,212
      84
      4,032
    • Channel Islands
      3,980
      83
      3,568
    • Sierra Leone
      3,817
      79
      2,535
    • Chad
      3,597
      128
      3,131
    • Comoros
      3,290
      125
      2,730
    • San Marino
      3,278
      72
      2,956
    • Guinea-Bissau
      2,869
      46
      2,432
    • Liechtenstein
      2,537
      52
      2,457
    • Saint Lucia
      2,487
      23
      1,654
    • Eritrea
      2,429
      7
      1,828
    • New Zealand
      2,328
      25
      2,258
    • Mongolia
      2,293
      2
      1,653
    • Vietnam
      2,168
      35
      1,529
    • Yemen
      2,136
      616
      1,430
    • Sint Maarten
      1,991
      27
      1,870
    • Liberia
      1,956
      84
      1,770
    • Barbados
      1,947
      21
      1,587
    • Turks and Caicos Islands
      1,833
      12
      1,433
    • Seychelles
      1,802
      7
      1,236
    • Burundi
      1,797
      3
      773
    • Monaco
      1,752
      21
      1,490
    • Sao Tome and Principe
      1,478
      19
      1,100
    • Saint Martin
      1,408
      12
      1,050
    • Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
      1,370
      6
      467
    • Taiwan
      937
      9
      859
    • Papua New Guinea
      914
      9
      846
    • Bhutan
      863
      1
      855
    • Diamond Princess
      712
      13
      699
    • Bermuda
      694
      12
      675
    • Faroe Islands
      657
      1
      653
    • Mauritius
      595
      10
      546
    • Tanzania
      509
      21
      183
    • Cambodia
      479
      0
      463
    • St. Barth
      455
      1
      247
    • Isle of Man
      436
      25
      407
    • Antigua and Barbuda
      419
      9
      199
    • Cayman Islands
      416
      2
      378
    • Caribbean Netherlands
      360
      3
      244
    • Brunei
      184
      3
      175
    • Grenada
      148
      1
      146
    • Dominica
      121
      0
      110
    • British Virgin Islands
      114
      1
      95
    • Timor-Leste
      101
      0
      62
    • Fiji
      56
      2
      54
    • Falkland Islands (Malvinas)
      53
      0
      38
    • New Caledonia
      52
      0
      49
    • Macao
      48
      0
      46
    • Lao People's Democratic Republic
      45
      0
      41
    • Saint Kitts and Nevis
      40
      0
      38
    • Greenland
      30
      0
      30
    • Holy See (Vatican City State)
      27
      0
      15
    • Saint Pierre Miquelon
      24
      0
      16
    • Montserrat
      19
      1
      13
    • Anguilla
      18
      0
      16
    • Solomon Islands
      18
      0
      14
    • Western Sahara
      10
      1
      8
    • MS Zaandam
      9
      2
      7
    • Wallis and Futuna
      9
      0
      5
    • Marshall Islands
      4
      0
      4
    • Samoa
      3
      0
      2
    • Micronesia
      1
      0
      1
    • Vanuatu
      1
      0
      1
    Total
    108,794,868
    2,395,761
    80,754,582
    Last updated: February 13, 2021 - 11:28 am (+00:00)

     

    Rate this post
    Updated: April 27, 2020 — 3:59 pm