Corona Live Update

Corona Live Status & Update

Global

Confirmed
101,458,771
+46,346
Deaths
2,184,712
+2,199
Recovered
73,354,593
Active
25,919,466
Last updated: January 28, 2021 - 7:57 am (+00:00)

Last updated: January 28, 2021 - 7:57 am (+00:00)
1-910-99100-9991,000-9,99910,000+

Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
USA26,166,4230439,521015,942,827
India10,702,0310153,885010,373,606
Brazil9,000,4850220,23707,798,655
Russia3,774,672071,07603,202,483
UK3,715,0540101,88701,673,936
France3,106,859074,4560220,570
Spain2,774,014057,29100
Italy2,501,147086,88901,936,289
Turkey2,449,839025,47602,331,314
Germany2,179,679055,35801,866,000
Colombia2,055,305052,52301,880,041
Argentina1,896,053047,43501,682,563
Mexico1,806,84917,944153,6391,6231,362,525
Poland1,489,512036,05401,246,267
South Africa1,430,648042,55001,263,476
Iran1,392,314057,65101,183,463
Ukraine1,206,4125,52922,351149992,031
Peru1,113,970040,27201,028,120
Indonesia1,024,298028,8550831,330
Czechia964,6608,45215,94477851,400
Netherlands961,593013,73300
Canada761,227019,5330683,951
Romania718,612018,0150662,400
Chile709,888018,0400666,799
Belgium699,6623,02020,9335448,391
Portugal668,951011,3050484,753
Israel621,59004,6050542,345
Iraq616,259013,0180586,327
Sweden560,472011,42500
Pakistan539,3871,91011,51464494,578
Bangladesh533,44408,0720477,935
Philippines518,407010,4810475,542
Switzerland517,70509,2600317,600
Morocco468,38308,2070446,181
Austria408,78107,5640386,351
Serbia389,04503,944031,536
Japan371,68005,2520308,164
Saudi Arabia367,02306,3630358,545
Hungary363,4501,56912,29193249,003
Jordan323,11104,2620311,080
Panama315,40005,1760266,534
Lebanon289,66002,5530170,067
UAE289,08608110263,730
Nepal270,37502,0200265,069
Georgia256,2877233,12719246,459
Ecuador243,535014,7040204,071
Slovakia241,39204,3610202,148
Belarus241,13301,6780227,068
Croatia230,35904,9130222,396
Azerbaijan229,58403,1050221,717
Bulgaria217,01408,9440181,622
Bolivia208,0742,86610,16762154,377
Dominican Republic207,45502,5790150,804
Tunisia202,32306,4460151,214
Denmark196,54002,0500183,647
Malaysia194,11407070151,018
Costa Rica192,06602,5840150,748
Ireland191,18203,120023,364
Kazakhstan182,5301,4132,4760164,319
Lithuania179,21202,7160123,562
Armenia166,6692423,06711156,645
Egypt163,76109,1150127,963
Kuwait162,86209570155,739
Slovenia161,66203,4250140,353
Moldova157,62603,3960147,864
Palestine156,99601,8080146,934
Guatemala156,49705,5130141,481
Greece154,08305,7240142,136
Qatar149,93302480145,251
Honduras144,0071,1273,5122660,669
Myanmar138,80203,0890123,170
Ethiopia135,04502,0830121,594
Oman133,57401,5250126,486
Paraguay130,16302,6680105,353
Nigeria126,16001,5430100,365
Venezuela124,95801,1650117,115
Bosnia120,86404,643093,657
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya116,06401,802095,406
Algeria106,35902,877072,538
Bahrain101,1160371097,337
Kenya100,32301,751083,691
Macedonia91,55502,821080,008
China89,326544,636082,870
Kyrgyzstan84,3031281,408380,481
Uzbekistan78,55646621077,047
S. Korea76,9264971,386866,016
Albania74,56701,339045,383
Latvia63,02701,138051,123
Ghana62,7510377058,561
Norway61,9610556053,299
Sri Lanka60,6940290052,566
Montenegro59,8250783051,387
Singapore59,4253429059,104
Afghanistan54,89102,397047,549
El Salvador53,98901,5991047,643
Luxembourg50,0890571047,302
Zambia48,9110688041,282
Finland43,6160660031,000
Estonia41,9660398031,695
Uruguay39,3280407031,598
Uganda39,3140318014,114
Mozambique34,9260336022,494
Namibia33,2650332031,210
Zimbabwe32,30401,122023,687
Cyprus30,380019302,057
Cameroon29,6170462028,045
Australia28,7938909026,029
Côte d'Ivoire27,4550151025,388
Sudan26,67101,760020,936
Senegal25,4070601021,125
Cuba23,4390204018,325
DRC22,1780661014,968
Malawi21,660055507,249
Botswana20,6580124016,794
Angola19,5800462017,602
Madagascar18,7430279017,930
French Polynesia17,996013104,842
Malta17,1920258014,252
Mauritania16,5060419015,491
Thailand16,22175676011,287
French Guiana15,85707609,995
Maldives15,390051013,966
Jamaica15,2410342011,942
Swaziland15,051052209,700
Guinea14,435082013,946
Rwanda14,166018309,042
Syrian Arab Republic13,823090007,260
Cabo Verde13,7220129012,908
Tajikistan13,308090013,218
Belize11,8160294011,236
Haiti11,331024309,010
Gabon10,536068010,122
Hong Kong10,283017509,162
Burkina Faso10,217012008,759
Réunion9,90404509,261
Andorra9,71609808,851
Guadeloupe9,097015402,242
Suriname8,243015207,433
Bahamas8,161017506,754
Lesotho8,047014602,398
Mali8,037032705,870
Congo7,887011705,846
Mayotte7,88406002,964
Trinidad and Tobago7,509013407,077
Guyana7,380017406,488
Aruba6,80905806,378
Martinique6,402045098
Nicaragua6,253016904,225
Iceland6,00002905,915
Djibouti5,92606205,844
Equatorial Guinea5,49208605,268
Central African Republic4,98006304,885
Togo4,87007604,092
Somalia4,754013003,666
Curaçao4,56702004,466
Niger4,433015303,583
Gibraltar4,05707003,462
Gambia4,019012803,780
South Sudan3,78806403,542
Benin3,78604803,317
Channel Islands3,52507903,227
Chad3,269011702,335
Sierra Leone3,23607702,237
San Marino2,94106502,675
Guinea-Bissau2,53204502,421
Comoros2,49208101,496
Liechtenstein2,45805202,328
New Zealand2,29942502,205
Yemen2,120061501,425
Eritrea2,0850701,549
Liberia1,93608401,757
Sint Maarten1,80702701,625
Mongolia1,69225201,244
Vietnam1,55323501,430
Burundi1,542020773
Barbados1,44301101,079
Monaco1,41301001,180
Turks and Caicos Islands1,3120801,020
Sao Tome and Principe1,22101701,007
Saint Martin1,14601201,006
Seychelles1,129030801
Saint Lucia9690130493
Taiwan895270809
Bhutan856010764
Papua New Guinea851090812
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines8272920174
Diamond Princess7120130699
Bermuda6890120648
Faroe Islands654010645
Mauritius5690100528
Tanzania5090210183
Cambodia460000423
Isle of Man4320250377
Cayman Islands384020356
Caribbean Netherlands360030244
St. Barth300010204
Antigua and Barbuda215060174
Brunei176030169
Grenada148010135
British Virgin Islands11401095
Dominica113000105
Timor-Leste6800054
Fiji5502053
Macao4700046
Lao People's Democratic Republic4400041
New Caledonia4400043
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)4100034
Saint Kitts and Nevis3700035
Greenland3000030
Holy See (Vatican City State)2700015
Saint Pierre Miquelon2300016
Solomon Islands1700010
Anguilla1600015
Montserrat1301012
Western Sahara100108
MS Zaandam90207
Wallis and Futuna50004
Marshall Islands40004
Samoa20002
Micronesia10000
Vanuatu10001
Last updated: January 28, 2021 - 7:57 am (+00:00)

Global

Confirmed
10,702,031
Deaths
153,885
Recovered
10,373,606
Active
174,540
Last updated: January 28, 2021 - 7:57 am (+00:00)

Global

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
    • USA
      26,166,423
      439,521
      15,942,827
    • India
      10,702,031
      153,885
      10,373,606
    • Brazil
      9,000,485
      220,237
      7,798,655
    • Russia
      3,774,672
      71,076
      3,202,483
    • UK
      3,715,054
      101,887
      1,673,936
    • France
      3,106,859
      74,456
      220,570
    • Spain
      2,774,014
      57,291
      0
    • Italy
      2,501,147
      86,889
      1,936,289
    • Turkey
      2,449,839
      25,476
      2,331,314
    • Germany
      2,179,679
      55,358
      1,866,000
    • Colombia
      2,055,305
      52,523
      1,880,041
    • Argentina
      1,896,053
      47,435
      1,682,563
    • Mexico
      1,806,849
      153,639
      1,362,525
    • Poland
      1,489,512
      36,054
      1,246,267
    • South Africa
      1,430,648
      42,550
      1,263,476
    • Iran
      1,392,314
      57,651
      1,183,463
    • Ukraine
      1,206,412
      22,351
      992,031
    • Peru
      1,113,970
      40,272
      1,028,120
    • Indonesia
      1,024,298
      28,855
      831,330
    • Czechia
      964,660
      15,944
      851,400
    • Netherlands
      961,593
      13,733
      0
    • Canada
      761,227
      19,533
      683,951
    • Romania
      718,612
      18,015
      662,400
    • Chile
      709,888
      18,040
      666,799
    • Belgium
      699,662
      20,933
      48,391
    • Portugal
      668,951
      11,305
      484,753
    • Israel
      621,590
      4,605
      542,345
    • Iraq
      616,259
      13,018
      586,327
    • Sweden
      560,472
      11,425
      0
    • Pakistan
      539,387
      11,514
      494,578
    • Bangladesh
      533,444
      8,072
      477,935
    • Philippines
      518,407
      10,481
      475,542
    • Switzerland
      517,705
      9,260
      317,600
    • Morocco
      468,383
      8,207
      446,181
    • Austria
      408,781
      7,564
      386,351
    • Serbia
      389,045
      3,944
      31,536
    • Japan
      371,680
      5,252
      308,164
    • Saudi Arabia
      367,023
      6,363
      358,545
    • Hungary
      363,450
      12,291
      249,003
    • Jordan
      323,111
      4,262
      311,080
    • Panama
      315,400
      5,176
      266,534
    • Lebanon
      289,660
      2,553
      170,067
    • UAE
      289,086
      811
      263,730
    • Nepal
      270,375
      2,020
      265,069
    • Georgia
      256,287
      3,127
      246,459
    • Ecuador
      243,535
      14,704
      204,071
    • Slovakia
      241,392
      4,361
      202,148
    • Belarus
      241,133
      1,678
      227,068
    • Croatia
      230,359
      4,913
      222,396
    • Azerbaijan
      229,584
      3,105
      221,717
    • Bulgaria
      217,014
      8,944
      181,622
    • Bolivia
      208,074
      10,167
      154,377
    • Dominican Republic
      207,455
      2,579
      150,804
    • Tunisia
      202,323
      6,446
      151,214
    • Denmark
      196,540
      2,050
      183,647
    • Malaysia
      194,114
      707
      151,018
    • Costa Rica
      192,066
      2,584
      150,748
    • Ireland
      191,182
      3,120
      23,364
    • Kazakhstan
      182,530
      2,476
      164,319
    • Lithuania
      179,212
      2,716
      123,562
    • Armenia
      166,669
      3,067
      156,645
    • Egypt
      163,761
      9,115
      127,963
    • Kuwait
      162,862
      957
      155,739
    • Slovenia
      161,662
      3,425
      140,353
    • Moldova
      157,626
      3,396
      147,864
    • Palestine
      156,996
      1,808
      146,934
    • Guatemala
      156,497
      5,513
      141,481
    • Greece
      154,083
      5,724
      142,136
    • Qatar
      149,933
      248
      145,251
    • Honduras
      144,007
      3,512
      60,669
    • Myanmar
      138,802
      3,089
      123,170
    • Ethiopia
      135,045
      2,083
      121,594
    • Oman
      133,574
      1,525
      126,486
    • Paraguay
      130,163
      2,668
      105,353
    • Nigeria
      126,160
      1,543
      100,365
    • Venezuela
      124,958
      1,165
      117,115
    • Bosnia
      120,864
      4,643
      93,657
    • Libyan Arab Jamahiriya
      116,064
      1,802
      95,406
    • Algeria
      106,359
      2,877
      72,538
    • Bahrain
      101,116
      371
      97,337
    • Kenya
      100,323
      1,751
      83,691
    • Macedonia
      91,555
      2,821
      80,008
    • China
      89,326
      4,636
      82,870
    • Kyrgyzstan
      84,303
      1,408
      80,481
    • Uzbekistan
      78,556
      621
      77,047
    • S. Korea
      76,926
      1,386
      66,016
    • Albania
      74,567
      1,339
      45,383
    • Latvia
      63,027
      1,138
      51,123
    • Ghana
      62,751
      377
      58,561
    • Norway
      61,961
      556
      53,299
    • Sri Lanka
      60,694
      290
      52,566
    • Montenegro
      59,825
      783
      51,387
    • Singapore
      59,425
      29
      59,104
    • Afghanistan
      54,891
      2,397
      47,549
    • El Salvador
      53,989
      1,599
      47,643
    • Luxembourg
      50,089
      571
      47,302
    • Zambia
      48,911
      688
      41,282
    • Finland
      43,616
      660
      31,000
    • Estonia
      41,966
      398
      31,695
    • Uruguay
      39,328
      407
      31,598
    • Uganda
      39,314
      318
      14,114
    • Mozambique
      34,926
      336
      22,494
    • Namibia
      33,265
      332
      31,210
    • Zimbabwe
      32,304
      1,122
      23,687
    • Cyprus
      30,380
      193
      2,057
    • Cameroon
      29,617
      462
      28,045
    • Australia
      28,793
      909
      26,029
    • Côte d'Ivoire
      27,455
      151
      25,388
    • Sudan
      26,671
      1,760
      20,936
    • Senegal
      25,407
      601
      21,125
    • Cuba
      23,439
      204
      18,325
    • DRC
      22,178
      661
      14,968
    • Malawi
      21,660
      555
      7,249
    • Botswana
      20,658
      124
      16,794
    • Angola
      19,580
      462
      17,602
    • Madagascar
      18,743
      279
      17,930
    • French Polynesia
      17,996
      131
      4,842
    • Malta
      17,192
      258
      14,252
    • Mauritania
      16,506
      419
      15,491
    • Thailand
      16,221
      76
      11,287
    • French Guiana
      15,857
      76
      9,995
    • Maldives
      15,390
      51
      13,966
    • Jamaica
      15,241
      342
      11,942
    • Swaziland
      15,051
      522
      9,700
    • Guinea
      14,435
      82
      13,946
    • Rwanda
      14,166
      183
      9,042
    • Syrian Arab Republic
      13,823
      900
      7,260
    • Cabo Verde
      13,722
      129
      12,908
    • Tajikistan
      13,308
      90
      13,218
    • Belize
      11,816
      294
      11,236
    • Haiti
      11,331
      243
      9,010
    • Gabon
      10,536
      68
      10,122
    • Hong Kong
      10,283
      175
      9,162
    • Burkina Faso
      10,217
      120
      8,759
    • Réunion
      9,904
      45
      9,261
    • Andorra
      9,716
      98
      8,851
    • Guadeloupe
      9,097
      154
      2,242
    • Suriname
      8,243
      152
      7,433
    • Bahamas
      8,161
      175
      6,754
    • Lesotho
      8,047
      146
      2,398
    • Mali
      8,037
      327
      5,870
    • Congo
      7,887
      117
      5,846
    • Mayotte
      7,884
      60
      2,964
    • Trinidad and Tobago
      7,509
      134
      7,077
    • Guyana
      7,380
      174
      6,488
    • Aruba
      6,809
      58
      6,378
    • Martinique
      6,402
      45
      98
    • Nicaragua
      6,253
      169
      4,225
    • Iceland
      6,000
      29
      5,915
    • Djibouti
      5,926
      62
      5,844
    • Equatorial Guinea
      5,492
      86
      5,268
    • Central African Republic
      4,980
      63
      4,885
    • Togo
      4,870
      76
      4,092
    • Somalia
      4,754
      130
      3,666
    • Curaçao
      4,567
      20
      4,466
    • Niger
      4,433
      153
      3,583
    • Gibraltar
      4,057
      70
      3,462
    • Gambia
      4,019
      128
      3,780
    • South Sudan
      3,788
      64
      3,542
    • Benin
      3,786
      48
      3,317
    • Channel Islands
      3,525
      79
      3,227
    • Chad
      3,269
      117
      2,335
    • Sierra Leone
      3,236
      77
      2,237
    • San Marino
      2,941
      65
      2,675
    • Guinea-Bissau
      2,532
      45
      2,421
    • Comoros
      2,492
      81
      1,496
    • Liechtenstein
      2,458
      52
      2,328
    • New Zealand
      2,299
      25
      2,205
    • Yemen
      2,120
      615
      1,425
    • Eritrea
      2,085
      7
      1,549
    • Liberia
      1,936
      84
      1,757
    • Sint Maarten
      1,807
      27
      1,625
    • Mongolia
      1,692
      2
      1,244
    • Vietnam
      1,553
      35
      1,430
    • Burundi
      1,542
      2
      773
    • Barbados
      1,443
      11
      1,079
    • Monaco
      1,413
      10
      1,180
    • Turks and Caicos Islands
      1,312
      8
      1,020
    • Sao Tome and Principe
      1,221
      17
      1,007
    • Saint Martin
      1,146
      12
      1,006
    • Seychelles
      1,129
      3
      801
    • Saint Lucia
      969
      13
      493
    • Taiwan
      895
      7
      809
    • Bhutan
      856
      1
      764
    • Papua New Guinea
      851
      9
      812
    • Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
      827
      2
      174
    • Diamond Princess
      712
      13
      699
    • Bermuda
      689
      12
      648
    • Faroe Islands
      654
      1
      645
    • Mauritius
      569
      10
      528
    • Tanzania
      509
      21
      183
    • Cambodia
      460
      0
      423
    • Isle of Man
      432
      25
      377
    • Cayman Islands
      384
      2
      356
    • Caribbean Netherlands
      360
      3
      244
    • St. Barth
      300
      1
      204
    • Antigua and Barbuda
      215
      6
      174
    • Brunei
      176
      3
      169
    • Grenada
      148
      1
      135
    • British Virgin Islands
      114
      1
      95
    • Dominica
      113
      0
      105
    • Timor-Leste
      68
      0
      54
    • Fiji
      55
      2
      53
    • Macao
      47
      0
      46
    • Lao People's Democratic Republic
      44
      0
      41
    • New Caledonia
      44
      0
      43
    • Falkland Islands (Malvinas)
      41
      0
      34
    • Saint Kitts and Nevis
      37
      0
      35
    • Greenland
      30
      0
      30
    • Holy See (Vatican City State)
      27
      0
      15
    • Saint Pierre Miquelon
      23
      0
      16
    • Solomon Islands
      17
      0
      10
    • Anguilla
      16
      0
      15
    • Montserrat
      13
      1
      12
    • Western Sahara
      10
      1
      8
    • MS Zaandam
      9
      2
      7
    • Wallis and Futuna
      5
      0
      4
    • Marshall Islands
      4
      0
      4
    • Samoa
      2
      0
      2
    • Micronesia
      1
      0
      0
    • Vanuatu
      1
      0
      1
    Total
    101,458,805
    2,184,712
    73,135,055
    Last updated: January 28, 2021 - 7:57 am (+00:00)