Corona Live Update

5,590

Corona Live Status & Update

Global

Confirmed
5,957,722
+56,815
Deaths
363,426
+1,877
Recovered
2,624,882
Active
2,969,414
Last updated: May 29, 2020 - 4:19 pm (+00:00)

Last updated: May 29, 2020 - 4:19 pm (+00:00)
1-910-99100-9991,000-9,99910,000+

Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
USA1,774,4475,986103,573243499,903
Brazil438,812026,7640193,181
Russia387,6238,5724,374232159,257
Spain285,64465827,1212196,958
UK269,127037,83700
Italy232,24851633,22987152,844
France186,238028,662067,191
Germany182,7112598,5777164,100
India172,3596,9734,95624581,606
Turkey160,97904,4610124,369
Iran146,6682,8197,67750114,931
Peru141,77904,099059,442
Chile90,6383,6959445438,598
Canada88,51206,877046,840
China82,99504,634078,291
Saudi Arabia81,7661,5814581757,013
Mexico81,4003,3779,04444756,638
Pakistan64,0282,8011,3175722,305
Belgium58,0612129,4304215,682
Qatar52,9071,99336320,604
Netherlands46,1261765,931280
Bangladesh42,8442,523582239,015
Belarus40,764906224517,390
Ecuador38,47103,313018,425
Sweden36,4767494,350844,971
Singapore33,86061123019,631
UAE33,170638260217,097
Portugal31,9463501,3831418,911
Switzerland30,828321,919028,300
South Africa27,4030577014,370
Colombia25,366082206,665
Indonesia25,2166781,520246,492
Kuwait25,1841,07219499,273
Ireland24,84101,639022,089
Poland23,1553301,0511310,692
Ukraine22,811429679108,934
Egypt20,793084505,359
Romania18,9821911,240512,829
Israel16,88715284014,727
Japan16,6830867014,147
Austria16,65527668015,347
Philippines16,6341,046942213,720
Dominican Republic16,53146348839,266
Argentina14,702051024,788
Afghanistan13,659623246111,259
Panama12,131032007,379
Denmark11,59381568010,240
S. Korea11,40258269010,363
Serbia11,3545424216,524
Bahrain10,3523001505,491
Kazakhstan9,9323563705,057
Oman9,8208114002,396
Czechia9,1804031906,498
Algeria9,13413763885,277
Nigeria8,915025902,592
Armenia8,67646012073,297
Norway8,4221123607,727
Bolivia8,38761929313738
Moldova7,89617128864,278
Malaysia7,73210311506,235
Morocco7,6975420205,223
Ghana7,6163133402,421
Australia7,1732310306,582
Finland6,7763331415,500
Iraq5,87341618563,044
Cameroon5,436017501,996
Azerbaijan4,9892305823,125
Honduras4,7521121962519
Sudan4,52117523338816
Guatemala4,3482038012565
Luxembourg4,012411003,815
Hungary3,8412551782,024
Tajikistan3,6861234701,769
Guinea3,55302201,950
Uzbekistan3,468241402,728
Senegal3,429814121,738
Thailand3,076115702,945
Djibouti2,91402001,241
Greece2,909317501,374
DRC2,833173690400
Côte d'Ivoire2,64103201,326
Bosnia2,4852315301,803
Bulgaria2,485813621,016
Gabon2,4310140668
El Salvador2,278844231,015
Croatia2,245010312,059
Macedonia2,1295212651,516
Cuba2,005228201,760
Estonia1,85986711,610
Somalia1,8280720310
Iceland1,80501001,794
Kenya1,745127624438
Mayotte1,699292101,385
Kyrgyzstan1,662681601,088
Lithuania1,66266801,216
Sri Lanka1,54818100754
Slovakia1,52002801,338
Maldives1,513050197
New Zealand1,50402201,481
Slovenia1,473010801,357
Haiti1,44312335122
Venezuela1,3250110302
Equatorial Guinea1,306263120200
Nepal1,21217061206
Guinea-Bissau1,19508042
Mali1,1940720652
Lebanon1,1724260705
Albania1,09923330851
Hong Kong1,08013401,035
Tunisia1,0713480946
Latvia1,0643240745
Zambia1,057070779
Costa Rica1,0000100646
South Sudan99401006
Ethiopia96813781197
Niger9550640803
Cyprus9410170784
Paraguay9000110402
Burkina Faso8470530719
Sierra Leone82917450386
Uruguay8110220654
Andorra7641510684
Nicaragua7590350370
Central African Republic75501023
Georgia7468120576
Jordan730290507
Chad7260650413
Diamond Princess7120130651
Madagascar6984253164
San Marino6711420344
Malta616081514
Congo5710190161
Jamaica569090284
Channel Islands5600450512
Tanzania5090210183
Réunion470510411
Sao Tome and Principe458012068
Palestine446030368
Taiwan442170420
French Guiana436010161
Togo4220130197
Cabo Verde390040155
Rwanda349000245
Mauritania346019015
Isle of Man3360240309
Mauritius3351100322
Vietnam327000279
Montenegro324090315
Uganda31700069
Yemen283565811
Swaziland279020168
Liberia2734270146
Mozambique23412084
Benin2241430136
Myanmar207160130
Malawi20304042
Martinique197014091
Faroe Islands187000187
Mongolia179180043
Gibraltar161300148
Guadeloupe1610140115
Guyana150011067
Zimbabwe14904028
Brunei141020138
Bermuda14009092
Cayman Islands14001067
Cambodia124000122
Syrian Arab Republic12204043
Trinidad and Tobago116080108
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya10505041
Aruba10103098
Bahamas101111047
Monaco9804090
Barbados9207076
Comoros8702024
Liechtenstein8201055
Sint Maarten77015060
Angola7404018
French Polynesia6000060
Macao4500045
Burundi4201020
Saint Martin4003033
Eritrea3900039
Botswana3501020
Bhutan310006
Antigua and Barbuda2503019
Gambia2501019
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2500014
Timor-Leste2400024
Grenada2300018
Namibia2310014
Lao People's Democratic Republic1900016
New Caledonia1900018
Belize1802016
Curaçao1801014
Fiji1800015
Saint Lucia1800018
Dominica1600016
Saint Kitts and Nevis1500015
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1300013
Greenland1300011
Holy See (Vatican City State)120002
Suriname120109
Turks and Caicos Islands1201010
Montserrat1101010
Seychelles1100011
MS Zaandam90200
Western Sahara90106
British Virgin Islands80107
Papua New Guinea80008
Caribbean Netherlands60006
St. Barth60006
Anguilla30003
Lesotho20001
Saint Pierre Miquelon10001
Last updated: May 29, 2020 - 4:19 pm (+00:00)

Global

Confirmed
172,359
+6,973
Deaths
4,956
+245
Recovered
81,606
Active
85,797
Last updated: May 29, 2020 - 4:19 pm (+00:00)

Global

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
    • USA
      1,774,447
      103,573
      499,903
    • Brazil
      438,812
      26,764
      193,181
    • Russia
      387,623
      4,374
      159,257
    • Spain
      285,644
      27,121
      196,958
    • UK
      269,127
      37,837
      0
    • Italy
      232,248
      33,229
      152,844
    • France
      186,238
      28,662
      67,191
    • Germany
      182,711
      8,577
      164,100
    • India
      172,359
      4,956
      81,606
    • Turkey
      160,979
      4,461
      124,369
    • Iran
      146,668
      7,677
      114,931
    • Peru
      141,779
      4,099
      59,442
    • Chile
      90,638
      944
      38,598
    • Canada
      88,512
      6,877
      46,840
    • China
      82,995
      4,634
      78,291
    • Saudi Arabia
      81,766
      458
      57,013
    • Mexico
      81,400
      9,044
      56,638
    • Pakistan
      64,028
      1,317
      22,305
    • Belgium
      58,061
      9,430
      15,682
    • Qatar
      52,907
      36
      20,604
    • Netherlands
      46,126
      5,931
      0
    • Bangladesh
      42,844
      582
      9,015
    • Belarus
      40,764
      224
      17,390
    • Ecuador
      38,471
      3,313
      18,425
    • Sweden
      36,476
      4,350
      4,971
    • Singapore
      33,860
      23
      19,631
    • UAE
      33,170
      260
      17,097
    • Portugal
      31,946
      1,383
      18,911
    • Switzerland
      30,828
      1,919
      28,300
    • South Africa
      27,403
      577
      14,370
    • Colombia
      25,366
      822
      6,665
    • Indonesia
      25,216
      1,520
      6,492
    • Kuwait
      25,184
      194
      9,273
    • Ireland
      24,841
      1,639
      22,089
    • Poland
      23,155
      1,051
      10,692
    • Ukraine
      22,811
      679
      8,934
    • Egypt
      20,793
      845
      5,359
    • Romania
      18,982
      1,240
      12,829
    • Israel
      16,887
      284
      14,727
    • Japan
      16,683
      867
      14,147
    • Austria
      16,655
      668
      15,347
    • Philippines
      16,634
      942
      3,720
    • Dominican Republic
      16,531
      488
      9,266
    • Argentina
      14,702
      510
      4,788
    • Afghanistan
      13,659
      246
      1,259
    • Panama
      12,131
      320
      7,379
    • Denmark
      11,593
      568
      10,240
    • S. Korea
      11,402
      269
      10,363
    • Serbia
      11,354
      242
      6,524
    • Bahrain
      10,352
      15
      5,491
    • Kazakhstan
      9,932
      37
      5,057
    • Oman
      9,820
      40
      2,396
    • Czechia
      9,180
      319
      6,498
    • Algeria
      9,134
      638
      5,277
    • Nigeria
      8,915
      259
      2,592
    • Armenia
      8,676
      120
      3,297
    • Norway
      8,422
      236
      7,727
    • Bolivia
      8,387
      293
      738
    • Moldova
      7,896
      288
      4,278
    • Malaysia
      7,732
      115
      6,235
    • Morocco
      7,697
      202
      5,223
    • Ghana
      7,616
      34
      2,421
    • Australia
      7,173
      103
      6,582
    • Finland
      6,776
      314
      5,500
    • Iraq
      5,873
      185
      3,044
    • Cameroon
      5,436
      175
      1,996
    • Azerbaijan
      4,989
      58
      3,125
    • Honduras
      4,752
      196
      519
    • Sudan
      4,521
      233
      816
    • Guatemala
      4,348
      80
      565
    • Luxembourg
      4,012
      110
      3,815
    • Hungary
      3,841
      517
      2,024
    • Tajikistan
      3,686
      47
      1,769
    • Guinea
      3,553
      22
      1,950
    • Uzbekistan
      3,468
      14
      2,728
    • Senegal
      3,429
      41
      1,738
    • Thailand
      3,076
      57
      2,945
    • Djibouti
      2,914
      20
      1,241
    • Greece
      2,909
      175
      1,374
    • DRC
      2,833
      69
      400
    • Côte d'Ivoire
      2,641
      32
      1,326
    • Bosnia
      2,485
      153
      1,803
    • Bulgaria
      2,485
      136
      1,016
    • Gabon
      2,431
      14
      668
    • El Salvador
      2,278
      42
      1,015
    • Croatia
      2,245
      103
      2,059
    • Macedonia
      2,129
      126
      1,516
    • Cuba
      2,005
      82
      1,760
    • Estonia
      1,859
      67
      1,610
    • Somalia
      1,828
      72
      310
    • Iceland
      1,805
      10
      1,794
    • Kenya
      1,745
      62
      438
    • Mayotte
      1,699
      21
      1,385
    • Kyrgyzstan
      1,662
      16
      1,088
    • Lithuania
      1,662
      68
      1,216
    • Sri Lanka
      1,548
      10
      754
    • Slovakia
      1,520
      28
      1,338
    • Maldives
      1,513
      5
      197
    • New Zealand
      1,504
      22
      1,481
    • Slovenia
      1,473
      108
      1,357
    • Haiti
      1,443
      35
      22
    • Venezuela
      1,325
      11
      302
    • Equatorial Guinea
      1,306
      12
      200
    • Nepal
      1,212
      6
      206
    • Guinea-Bissau
      1,195
      8
      42
    • Mali
      1,194
      72
      652
    • Lebanon
      1,172
      26
      705
    • Albania
      1,099
      33
      851
    • Hong Kong
      1,080
      4
      1,035
    • Tunisia
      1,071
      48
      946
    • Latvia
      1,064
      24
      745
    • Zambia
      1,057
      7
      779
    • Costa Rica
      1,000
      10
      646
    • South Sudan
      994
      10
      6
    • Ethiopia
      968
      8
      197
    • Niger
      955
      64
      803
    • Cyprus
      941
      17
      784
    • Paraguay
      900
      11
      402
    • Burkina Faso
      847
      53
      719
    • Sierra Leone
      829
      45
      386
    • Uruguay
      811
      22
      654
    • Andorra
      764
      51
      684
    • Nicaragua
      759
      35
      370
    • Central African Republic
      755
      1
      23
    • Georgia
      746
      12
      576
    • Jordan
      730
      9
      507
    • Chad
      726
      65
      413
    • Diamond Princess
      712
      13
      651
    • Madagascar
      698
      5
      164
    • San Marino
      671
      42
      344
    • Malta
      616
      8
      514
    • Congo
      571
      19
      161
    • Jamaica
      569
      9
      284
    • Channel Islands
      560
      45
      512
    • Tanzania
      509
      21
      183
    • Réunion
      470
      1
      411
    • Sao Tome and Principe
      458
      12
      68
    • Palestine
      446
      3
      368
    • Taiwan
      442
      7
      420
    • French Guiana
      436
      1
      161
    • Togo
      422
      13
      197
    • Cabo Verde
      390
      4
      155
    • Rwanda
      349
      0
      245
    • Mauritania
      346
      19
      15
    • Isle of Man
      336
      24
      309
    • Mauritius
      335
      10
      322
    • Vietnam
      327
      0
      279
    • Montenegro
      324
      9
      315
    • Uganda
      317
      0
      69
    • Yemen
      283
      65
      11
    • Swaziland
      279
      2
      168
    • Liberia
      273
      27
      146
    • Mozambique
      234
      2
      84
    • Benin
      224
      3
      136
    • Myanmar
      207
      6
      130
    • Malawi
      203
      4
      42
    • Martinique
      197
      14
      91
    • Faroe Islands
      187
      0
      187
    • Mongolia
      179
      0
      43
    • Gibraltar
      161
      0
      148
    • Guadeloupe
      161
      14
      115
    • Guyana
      150
      11
      67
    • Zimbabwe
      149
      4
      28
    • Brunei
      141
      2
      138
    • Bermuda
      140
      9
      92
    • Cayman Islands
      140
      1
      67
    • Cambodia
      124
      0
      122
    • Syrian Arab Republic
      122
      4
      43
    • Trinidad and Tobago
      116
      8
      108
    • Libyan Arab Jamahiriya
      105
      5
      41
    • Aruba
      101
      3
      98
    • Bahamas
      101
      11
      47
    • Monaco
      98
      4
      90
    • Barbados
      92
      7
      76
    • Comoros
      87
      2
      24
    • Liechtenstein
      82
      1
      55
    • Sint Maarten
      77
      15
      60
    • Angola
      74
      4
      18
    • French Polynesia
      60
      0
      60
    • Macao
      45
      0
      45
    • Burundi
      42
      1
      20
    • Saint Martin
      40
      3
      33
    • Eritrea
      39
      0
      39
    • Botswana
      35
      1
      20
    • Bhutan
      31
      0
      6
    • Antigua and Barbuda
      25
      3
      19
    • Gambia
      25
      1
      19
    • Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
      25
      0
      14
    • Timor-Leste
      24
      0
      24
    • Grenada
      23
      0
      18
    • Namibia
      23
      0
      14
    • Lao People's Democratic Republic
      19
      0
      16
    • New Caledonia
      19
      0
      18
    • Belize
      18
      2
      16
    • Curaçao
      18
      1
      14
    • Fiji
      18
      0
      15
    • Saint Lucia
      18
      0
      18
    • Dominica
      16
      0
      16
    • Saint Kitts and Nevis
      15
      0
      15
    • Falkland Islands (Malvinas)
      13
      0
      13
    • Greenland
      13
      0
      11
    • Holy See (Vatican City State)
      12
      0
      2
    • Suriname
      12
      1
      9
    • Turks and Caicos Islands
      12
      1
      10
    • Montserrat
      11
      1
      10
    • Seychelles
      11
      0
      11
    • MS Zaandam
      9
      2
      0
    • Western Sahara
      9
      1
      6
    • British Virgin Islands
      8
      1
      7
    • Papua New Guinea
      8
      0
      8
    • Caribbean Netherlands
      6
      0
      6
    • St. Barth
      6
      0
      6
    • Anguilla
      3
      0
      3
    • Lesotho
      2
      0
      1
    • Saint Pierre Miquelon
      1
      0
      1
    Total
    5,957,722
    363,426
    2,624,288
    Last updated: May 29, 2020 - 4:19 pm (+00:00)

     

    Get real time updates directly on you device, subscribe now.

    Comments are closed.

    You cannot copy content of this page
    %d bloggers like this: