Corona Live Update

Corona Live Status & Update

Global

Confirmed
45,892,167
+573,509
Deaths
1,193,214
+7,487
Recovered
33,237,845
Active
11,461,108
Last updated: October 31, 2020 - 1:11 am (+00:00)

Last updated: October 31, 2020 - 1:11 am (+00:00)
1-910-99100-9991,000-9,99910,000+

Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
USA9,316,194101,358235,1569856,018,922
India8,136,16648,120121,6815507,430,911
Brazil5,519,52823,126159,5625294,966,264
Russia1,599,97618,28327,6563551,200,560
France1,331,98449,21536,565545116,533
Spain1,264,51725,59535,8782390
Argentina1,157,17913,37930,792350961,101
Colombia1,063,15110,02931,135209959,433
UK989,74524,40546,2292740
Mexico912,8115,94890,773464668,667
Peru900,1802,58634,41149822,316
South Africa723,6821,91219,23066653,052
Italy647,67431,08438,321199283,567
Iran604,9528,01134,478365477,300
Germany517,72019,36710,52388345,700
Chile508,5711,52114,15840485,152
Iraq470,6332,87810,86247397,241
Indonesia406,9452,89713,78281334,295
Bangladesh406,3641,6045,90519322,703
Belgium392,25823,92111,30813824,443
Philippines378,9332,0067,18538330,457
Ukraine378,7298,3127,041173155,026
Turkey373,1542,32210,17778322,465
Saudi Arabia346,8803985,38320333,409
Netherlands341,37411,1197,345870
Poland340,83421,6295,351202134,724
Pakistan332,1861,0786,79520313,527
Czechia323,67313,6053,078216137,575
Israel313,7015872,5146299,822
Romania235,5866,5466,867103167,897
Canada231,9993,45710,11036193,937
Morocco215,2943,2563,62553177,925
Nepal168,2353,51792016128,958
Ecuador167,14784512,63210141,759
Switzerland154,2519,2072,2777765,200
Bolivia141,4841638,70511110,759
Portugal137,2724,6562,4684077,449
Panama132,8678222,68810109,369
Qatar132,3431932321129,349
UAE131,5081,1724902127,607
Dominican Republic126,3324192,2362104,486
Kuwait125,3376717736116,202
Sweden124,35505,93890
Oman114,43401,2080103,060
Kazakhstan111,4923921,8250106,187
Costa Rica108,8661,2961,3711466,202
Egypt107,3761676,2581199,353
Guatemala107,3395493,7141096,752
Japan99,6227701,7441191,890
Austria99,5765,6271,0822664,987
Belarus97,499970977485,982
Honduras96,1509512,661939,804
Ethiopia95,7894881,464751,713
Venezuela91,589309793486,335
Armenia87,4322,3981,3002854,316
China85,940254,634080,967
Bahrain81,466204319278,365
Lebanon79,5291,7516251540,352
Moldova75,2019681,7661955,190
Hungary71,4133,2861,6996517,953
Jordan69,3063,921772327,600
Uzbekistan66,628236563263,864
Nigeria62,6911701,144358,430
Paraguay62,5965461,3871442,337
Ireland61,0597621,908623,364
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya60,6289728471634,369
Kyrgyzstan58,3945961,142349,522
Tunisia58,0293,7511,2531005,032
Singapore58,003928057,909
Algeria57,6513191,956740,014
Slovakia55,0913,3632121212,508
Azerbaijan54,1741,0227181042,996
Kenya53,7971,1859811735,876
Palestine53,075504481845,896
Myanmar51,4961,0931,2192031,330
Bulgaria51,0412,8911,2542919,877
Bosnia48,1371,4981,2123027,870
Ghana48,0550320047,169
Croatia46,5472,7725312030,910
Denmark45,2251,191719334,052
Serbia45,1371,545814531,536
Afghanistan41,334661,533134,258
Georgia37,2631,6962851219,810
Greece37,1961,68662059,989
El Salvador33,4450971429,186
Slovenia32,5031,7983152311,208
Malaysia30,889799249320,248
Macedonia30,488930982520,448
Australia27,58213907025,245
S. Korea26,385114463124,227
Cameroon21,7930426020,117
Côte d'Ivoire20,69264124020,349
Albania20,634319502311,097
Norway20,062498282111,863
Montenegro18,066320294413,942
Luxembourg17,134778152210,081
Madagascar16,9680244016,301
Zambia16,41590349115,600
Finland15,910344358411,300
Senegal15,60512323014,732
Lithuania13,82373515774,691
Sudan13,8042783706,764
Namibia12,90749133011,000
Mozambique12,77725291010,437
Uganda12,41020911027,503
Guinea12,0725272110,550
Maldives11,6432737010,779
DRC11,30653307210,585
Tajikistan10,9773882010,182
Angola10,55828927944,107
French Guiana10,517927009,995
Sri Lanka10,4246331904,282
Haiti9,057023207,429
Jamaica9,0057820534,442
Gabon8,968115508,698
Cabo Verde8,694919507,913
Zimbabwe8,3621324207,884
Mauritania7,700016307,416
Guadeloupe7,605012602,242
French Polynesia7,26202904,842
Cuba6,8013512806,178
Bahamas6,6443714244,257
Botswana6,64202404,676
Malta5,942766123,990
Malawi5,923718405,323
Swaziland5,9091011705,557
Syrian Arab Republic5,6835028541,937
Latvia5,6792846951,406
Trinidad and Tobago5,6683210704,455
Réunion5,6591872424,884
Djibouti5,55916105,437
Nicaragua5,514015604,225
Hong Kong5,321710505,082
Congo5,29009203,887
Suriname5,201411105,057
Rwanda5,13433504,878
Equatorial Guinea5,08308304,964
Central African Republic4,86636201,924
Iceland4,797781313,788
Estonia4,7711017303,747
Andorra4,665987523,377
Aruba4,494223704,286
Mayotte4,36604402,964
Cyprus4,2171662501,882
Guyana4,1434512413,192
Somalia3,941010403,185
Thailand3,775125903,585
Gambia3,670411902,876
Martinique3,552030098
Mali3,545813602,746
Belize3,3821215642,127
Uruguay3,082385812,532
South Sudan2,90305801,290
Benin2,64304102,330
Burkina Faso2,47766702,218
Guinea-Bissau2,40304101,818
Sierra Leone2,36537401,798
Togo2,312165501,640
Yemen2,062059901,366
Lesotho1,9536441975
New Zealand1,95012501,857
Chad1,483109811,314
Liberia1,42608201,279
Niger1,22016901,137
Vietnam1,17703501,062
Curaçao9581410660
Sao Tome and Principe9451160904
San Marino9280420721
Channel Islands8415480713
Sint Maarten82217220753
Diamond Princess7120130659
Turks and Caicos Islands703060689
Gibraltar693500590
Papua New Guinea589070575
Burundi5822210511
Saint Martin566090488
Taiwan554170514
Comoros5372070498
Liechtenstein5133721347
Tanzania5090210183
Faroe Islands494000480
Eritrea463200412
Mauritius4410100398
Monaco355820273
Isle of Man3531240324
Bhutan346000316
Mongolia340000313
Cambodia291100283
Cayman Islands240110221
Barbados236270218
Bermuda199190176
Caribbean Netherlands153030145
Seychelles153000149
Brunei148030143
Antigua and Barbuda127330116
St. Barth8300067
Saint Lucia7820028
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines7400070
British Virgin Islands7101070
Macao4600046
Dominica3800029
Fiji3412031
Timor-Leste3000029
Grenada2800024
New Caledonia2810028
Holy See (Vatican City State)2700015
Lao People's Democratic Republic2400022
Saint Kitts and Nevis1900019
Greenland1700016
Saint Pierre Miquelon1600012
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1300013
Montserrat1301012
Western Sahara100108
MS Zaandam90200
Solomon Islands80004
Anguilla30003
Marshall Islands20000
Wallis and Futuna10001
Last updated: October 31, 2020 - 1:11 am (+00:00)

Global

Confirmed
8,136,166
+48,120
Deaths
121,681
+550
Recovered
7,430,911
Active
583,574
Last updated: October 31, 2020 - 1:11 am (+00:00)

Global

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
    • USA
      9,316,194
      235,156
      6,018,922
    • India
      8,136,166
      121,681
      7,430,911
    • Brazil
      5,519,528
      159,562
      4,966,264
    • Russia
      1,599,976
      27,656
      1,200,560
    • France
      1,331,984
      36,565
      116,533
    • Spain
      1,264,517
      35,878
      0
    • Argentina
      1,157,179
      30,792
      961,101
    • Colombia
      1,063,151
      31,135
      959,433
    • UK
      989,745
      46,229
      0
    • Mexico
      912,811
      90,773
      668,667
    • Peru
      900,180
      34,411
      822,316
    • South Africa
      723,682
      19,230
      653,052
    • Italy
      647,674
      38,321
      283,567
    • Iran
      604,952
      34,478
      477,300
    • Germany
      517,720
      10,523
      345,700
    • Chile
      508,571
      14,158
      485,152
    • Iraq
      470,633
      10,862
      397,241
    • Indonesia
      406,945
      13,782
      334,295
    • Bangladesh
      406,364
      5,905
      322,703
    • Belgium
      392,258
      11,308
      24,443
    • Philippines
      378,933
      7,185
      330,457
    • Ukraine
      378,729
      7,041
      155,026
    • Turkey
      373,154
      10,177
      322,465
    • Saudi Arabia
      346,880
      5,383
      333,409
    • Netherlands
      341,374
      7,345
      0
    • Poland
      340,834
      5,351
      134,724
    • Pakistan
      332,186
      6,795
      313,527
    • Czechia
      323,673
      3,078
      137,575
    • Israel
      313,701
      2,514
      299,822
    • Romania
      235,586
      6,867
      167,897
    • Canada
      231,999
      10,110
      193,937
    • Morocco
      215,294
      3,625
      177,925
    • Nepal
      168,235
      920
      128,958
    • Ecuador
      167,147
      12,632
      141,759
    • Switzerland
      154,251
      2,277
      65,200
    • Bolivia
      141,484
      8,705
      110,759
    • Portugal
      137,272
      2,468
      77,449
    • Panama
      132,867
      2,688
      109,369
    • Qatar
      132,343
      232
      129,349
    • UAE
      131,508
      490
      127,607
    • Dominican Republic
      126,332
      2,236
      104,486
    • Kuwait
      125,337
      773
      116,202
    • Sweden
      124,355
      5,938
      0
    • Oman
      114,434
      1,208
      103,060
    • Kazakhstan
      111,492
      1,825
      106,187
    • Costa Rica
      108,866
      1,371
      66,202
    • Egypt
      107,376
      6,258
      99,353
    • Guatemala
      107,339
      3,714
      96,752
    • Japan
      99,622
      1,744
      91,890
    • Austria
      99,576
      1,082
      64,987
    • Belarus
      97,499
      977
      85,982
    • Honduras
      96,150
      2,661
      39,804
    • Ethiopia
      95,789
      1,464
      51,713
    • Venezuela
      91,589
      793
      86,335
    • Armenia
      87,432
      1,300
      54,316
    • China
      85,940
      4,634
      80,967
    • Bahrain
      81,466
      319
      78,365
    • Lebanon
      79,529
      625
      40,352
    • Moldova
      75,201
      1,766
      55,190
    • Hungary
      71,413
      1,699
      17,953
    • Jordan
      69,306
      772
      7,600
    • Uzbekistan
      66,628
      563
      63,864
    • Nigeria
      62,691
      1,144
      58,430
    • Paraguay
      62,596
      1,387
      42,337
    • Ireland
      61,059
      1,908
      23,364
    • Libyan Arab Jamahiriya
      60,628
      847
      34,369
    • Kyrgyzstan
      58,394
      1,142
      49,522
    • Tunisia
      58,029
      1,253
      5,032
    • Singapore
      58,003
      28
      57,909
    • Algeria
      57,651
      1,956
      40,014
    • Slovakia
      55,091
      212
      12,508
    • Azerbaijan
      54,174
      718
      42,996
    • Kenya
      53,797
      981
      35,876
    • Palestine
      53,075
      481
      45,896
    • Myanmar
      51,496
      1,219
      31,330
    • Bulgaria
      51,041
      1,254
      19,877
    • Bosnia
      48,137
      1,212
      27,870
    • Ghana
      48,055
      320
      47,169
    • Croatia
      46,547
      531
      30,910
    • Denmark
      45,225
      719
      34,052
    • Serbia
      45,137
      814
      31,536
    • Afghanistan
      41,334
      1,533
      34,258
    • Georgia
      37,263
      285
      19,810
    • Greece
      37,196
      620
      9,989
    • El Salvador
      33,445
      971
      29,186
    • Slovenia
      32,503
      315
      11,208
    • Malaysia
      30,889
      249
      20,248
    • Macedonia
      30,488
      982
      20,448
    • Australia
      27,582
      907
      25,245
    • S. Korea
      26,385
      463
      24,227
    • Cameroon
      21,793
      426
      20,117
    • Côte d'Ivoire
      20,692
      124
      20,349
    • Albania
      20,634
      502
      11,097
    • Norway
      20,062
      282
      11,863
    • Montenegro
      18,066
      294
      13,942
    • Luxembourg
      17,134
      152
      10,081
    • Madagascar
      16,968
      244
      16,301
    • Zambia
      16,415
      349
      15,600
    • Finland
      15,910
      358
      11,300
    • Senegal
      15,605
      323
      14,732
    • Lithuania
      13,823
      157
      4,691
    • Sudan
      13,804
      837
      6,764
    • Namibia
      12,907
      133
      11,000
    • Mozambique
      12,777
      91
      10,437
    • Uganda
      12,410
      110
      7,503
    • Guinea
      12,072
      72
      10,550
    • Maldives
      11,643
      37
      10,779
    • DRC
      11,306
      307
      10,585
    • Tajikistan
      10,977
      82
      10,182
    • Angola
      10,558
      279
      4,107
    • French Guiana
      10,517
      70
      9,995
    • Sri Lanka
      10,424
      19
      4,282
    • Haiti
      9,057
      232
      7,429
    • Jamaica
      9,005
      205
      4,442
    • Gabon
      8,968
      55
      8,698
    • Cabo Verde
      8,694
      95
      7,913
    • Zimbabwe
      8,362
      242
      7,884
    • Mauritania
      7,700
      163
      7,416
    • Guadeloupe
      7,605
      126
      2,242
    • French Polynesia
      7,262
      29
      4,842
    • Cuba
      6,801
      128
      6,178
    • Bahamas
      6,644
      142
      4,257
    • Botswana
      6,642
      24
      4,676
    • Malta
      5,942
      61
      3,990
    • Malawi
      5,923
      184
      5,323
    • Swaziland
      5,909
      117
      5,557
    • Syrian Arab Republic
      5,683
      285
      1,937
    • Latvia
      5,679
      69
      1,406
    • Trinidad and Tobago
      5,668
      107
      4,455
    • Réunion
      5,659
      24
      4,884
    • Djibouti
      5,559
      61
      5,437
    • Nicaragua
      5,514
      156
      4,225
    • Hong Kong
      5,321
      105
      5,082
    • Congo
      5,290
      92
      3,887
    • Suriname
      5,201
      111
      5,057
    • Rwanda
      5,134
      35
      4,878
    • Equatorial Guinea
      5,083
      83
      4,964
    • Central African Republic
      4,866
      62
      1,924
    • Iceland
      4,797
      13
      3,788
    • Estonia
      4,771
      73
      3,747
    • Andorra
      4,665
      75
      3,377
    • Aruba
      4,494
      37
      4,286
    • Mayotte
      4,366
      44
      2,964
    • Cyprus
      4,217
      25
      1,882
    • Guyana
      4,143
      124
      3,192
    • Somalia
      3,941
      104
      3,185
    • Thailand
      3,775
      59
      3,585
    • Gambia
      3,670
      119
      2,876
    • Martinique
      3,552
      30
      98
    • Mali
      3,545
      136
      2,746
    • Belize
      3,382
      56
      2,127
    • Uruguay
      3,082
      58
      2,532
    • South Sudan
      2,903
      58
      1,290
    • Benin
      2,643
      41
      2,330
    • Burkina Faso
      2,477
      67
      2,218
    • Guinea-Bissau
      2,403
      41
      1,818
    • Sierra Leone
      2,365
      74
      1,798
    • Togo
      2,312
      55
      1,640
    • Yemen
      2,062
      599
      1,366
    • Lesotho
      1,953
      44
      975
    • New Zealand
      1,950
      25
      1,857
    • Chad
      1,483
      98
      1,314
    • Liberia
      1,426
      82
      1,279
    • Niger
      1,220
      69
      1,137
    • Vietnam
      1,177
      35
      1,062
    • Curaçao
      958
      1
      660
    • Sao Tome and Principe
      945
      16
      904
    • San Marino
      928
      42
      721
    • Channel Islands
      841
      48
      713
    • Sint Maarten
      822
      22
      753
    • Diamond Princess
      712
      13
      659
    • Turks and Caicos Islands
      703
      6
      689
    • Gibraltar
      693
      0
      590
    • Papua New Guinea
      589
      7
      575
    • Burundi
      582
      1
      511
    • Saint Martin
      566
      9
      488
    • Taiwan
      554
      7
      514
    • Comoros
      537
      7
      498
    • Liechtenstein
      513
      2
      347
    • Tanzania
      509
      21
      183
    • Faroe Islands
      494
      0
      480
    • Eritrea
      463
      0
      412
    • Mauritius
      441
      10
      398
    • Monaco
      355
      2
      273
    • Isle of Man
      353
      24
      324
    • Bhutan
      346
      0
      316
    • Mongolia
      340
      0
      313
    • Cambodia
      291
      0
      283
    • Cayman Islands
      240
      1
      221
    • Barbados
      236
      7
      218
    • Bermuda
      199
      9
      176
    • Caribbean Netherlands
      153
      3
      145
    • Seychelles
      153
      0
      149
    • Brunei
      148
      3
      143
    • Antigua and Barbuda
      127
      3
      116
    • St. Barth
      83
      0
      67
    • Saint Lucia
      78
      0
      28
    • Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
      74
      0
      70
    • British Virgin Islands
      71
      1
      70
    • Macao
      46
      0
      46
    • Dominica
      38
      0
      29
    • Fiji
      34
      2
      31
    • Timor-Leste
      30
      0
      29
    • Grenada
      28
      0
      24
    • New Caledonia
      28
      0
      28
    • Holy See (Vatican City State)
      27
      0
      15
    • Lao People's Democratic Republic
      24
      0
      22
    • Saint Kitts and Nevis
      19
      0
      19
    • Greenland
      17
      0
      16
    • Saint Pierre Miquelon
      16
      0
      12
    • Falkland Islands (Malvinas)
      13
      0
      13
    • Montserrat
      13
      1
      12
    • Western Sahara
      10
      1
      8
    • MS Zaandam
      9
      2
      0
    • Solomon Islands
      8
      0
      4
    • Anguilla
      3
      0
      3
    • Marshall Islands
      2
      0
      0
    • Wallis and Futuna
      1
      0
      1
    Total
    45,892,167
    1,193,214
    32,751,578
    Last updated: October 31, 2020 - 1:11 am (+00:00)

     

    You cannot copy content of this page